NOVEMBER 6, 2018 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

KEYA PAHA COUNTY

RACE

ELECTION DAY

EARLY VOTING

PROV

CANDIDATE

GARFIELD

CUSTER

 MILLS

GARFIELD

CUSTER

MILLS

N&F RES

TOTALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

US SENATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEB FISCHER

76

101

54

38

25

42

336

JANE RAYBOULD

12

15

5

7

1

2

42

JIM SCHULTZ

4

2

2

0

0

0

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADRIAN SMITH

82

106

58

39

26

43

354

PAUL THEOBALD

7

13

2

7

1

2

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE TICKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNOR/LT GOV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RICKETTS/FOLEY

83

101

56

37

26

44

347

KRIST/WALZ

10

17

5

9

1

1

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOB EVNEN

74

94

50

40

21

42

321

SPENCER DANNER

8

11

4

6

3

2

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE TREASURER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOHN MURANTE

73

98

51

40

24

40

326

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOUG PETERSON

71

99

49

40

23

39

321

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUDITOR OF PUBLIC ACCT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHARLIE JANSSEN

69

89

50

39

21

37

305

JANE SKINNER

10

17

3

0

2

3

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY TICKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CLERK/ASSESSOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUZY WENTWORTH

83

103

55

46

24

43

354

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY TREASURER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAYE THIEDE

76

102

51

43

27

38

337

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY SHERIFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFF KIRSCH

83

101

56

44

25

41

350

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTER DIST. COMMISSIONER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COREY NILSON

105

25

130

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST DIST. COMMISSIONER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRUCE RITTERBUSH

56

35

91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER 6, 2018 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

KEYA PAHA COUNTY

RACE

ELECTION DAY

EARLY VOTING

PROV

CANDIDATE

GARFIELD

CUSTER

MILLS

GARFIELD

CUSTER

MILLS

N&F RES

TOTALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NON PARTISAN TICKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIST 7 ST ED BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROBIN R. STEVENS

48

65

31

26

20

29

219

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NE WORKERS COMP COURT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETAIN JUDGE J. MARTIN

YES

39

65

20

28

13

25

190

NO

26

12

14

5

4

4

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETAIN JUDGE M. FITZGERALD

YES

37

64

19

27

12

23

182

NO

24

11

13

6

4

4

62

DIST 8 COUNTY COURT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETAIN JUDGE J. ORR

YES

36

67

23

31

15

23

195

NO

26

9

12

4

4

6

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NECC  BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAROL SIBBEL

51

66

31

29

19

30

226

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOWER NRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 1

THOMAS G HIGGINS

28

68

30

4

18

28

176

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 2

MARVIN LIEWER

30

69

37

6

17

29

188

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 3

LINDA J. HOFFMAN

20

34

21

7

9

18

109

PAUL E. ALLEN

9

32

16

1

9

14

81

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 4

BRADLEY J. MAHON

18

29

19

5

9

8

88

KEVIN L. RANDA

10

32

11

1

8

12

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 5

KENT D. PAVLIK

25

59

30

5

14

22

155

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 6

CURT MORROW

25

58

30

5

13

22

153

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 7

DWAIN A. MARCELLUS

27

55

31

5

15

24

157

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 8

LARRY A. BAUMEISTER

28

59

33

4

16

26

166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AT-LARGE

JEFFREY A. UHLIR

18

25

19

5

13

21

101

SHAUN L. HIGGINS

19

50

23

3

8

17

120

NOVEMBER 6, 2018 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

KEYA PAHA COUNTY

RACE

ELECTION DAY

EARLY VOTING

PROV

CANDIDATE

GARFIELD

CUSTER

MILLS

GARFIELD

CUSTER

MILLS

N&F RES

TOTALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLE NRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 2

WRITE-IN-JUSTIN HAMMOND

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRCT 4

CHERRYL J. LOVEJOY

27

34

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBDISTRICT 6

MARTIN GRAFF

30

29

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AT-LARGE

DEAN JOCHEM

28

28

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KBR PUBLIC POWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RANDY ROWAN

72

94

47

43

22

43

321

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH CENTRAL RECLAMATION

WRITE-IN

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESU #17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUE E. WESTON

72

96

43

24

235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL TICKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEYA PAHA REGENTS BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARK FRICK

54

65

38

34

18

30

239

TODD PAINTER-WRITE IN

25

35

12

9

2

3

86

DARCY WIEBELHAUS WRITE-IN

24

35

12

11

3

3

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE TICKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPRINGVIEW TRUSTEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATHAN ARENDS

10

19

2

5

36

TROY COOK

28

48

6

10

92

JOE CAULFIELD

3

11

1

3

18

ROBBIE D. PAINTER

11

16

0

3

30

JESSE D. PREWITT

43

47

8

17

115

LARRY L. HESPE

26

27

8

14

75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPOSED INITIATIVE MEASURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INITIATIVE MEASURE 427

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR

23

30

9

20

7

12

101

AGAINST

65

75

44

22

16

28

250